Speaker Faculty

Currently confirmed speakers for 2020 include:

  • Amy Marks, CEO, XSite Modular
  • Mike Barrett, GFEM Strategic Program Manager, Intel
  • Brad Lukanic, President, CannonDesign
  • Pete Murray, President – Manufacturing, Skender
  • Ewelina Wozniak-Szpakiewicz, CEO, DMDmodular
  • Jessica Navarro, Senior Vice President, WSP
  • Rich Rozycki, SVP, Z Modular
  • Sanat Patel, Managing Partner, AVANA Capital
  • Stacy Scopano, Chief Technology Officer, Skender
  • James Totton, Technical Director for Modular Buildings Design & Delivery, Arcadis UK
  • Marty Corrado, General Superintendent, JE Dunn Construction Company
  • Jose Luis Blanco, Partner, Mckinsey & Company
  • Stan Chiu, VP & Principal, HGA
  • Michael Argir, CEO, Medxcel Facilities Management
  • Wesley Baker, VP Manufacturing, TDIndustries
  • David Warne, VP Design & Architecture, Z Modular
  • Preston Pressley, VP, Baker Triangle
  • Kyung Kim, SVP Franchise & Strategic Markets, AVANA Capital
  • Tim Swanson, Chief Design Officer, Skender
  • Rob Crotty, AVP Capital Productivity & Strategy, HCA
  • Tim McNew, President, Factory Blue
  • Kelly Whitney, Principal, Perkins & Will
  • Paul Doherty, President, The Digit Group
  • Greg Fuller, President, North Mechanical
  • Jenna Taylor, Construction Director, HCA
  • Steve Rose, Corporate Director, Prefab & Packaging, Rosendin Electric
  • Michael Wood, VP Construction, Medxcel Facilities Management
  • Joseph Lansdell, President, Poynter Sheet Metal
  • Steve Barnhill, VP Fabrication Services, Ivey Mechanical
  • Fanyu-Lin, CEO, Fluxus LLC
  • Matt Howell-Jones, Partner, Arcadis UK
  • Tobias Hogan, Director of Agile Operations, Aldridge Electric
  • Mark Orsini, PE, SE, Principal, O’Donnell & Naccarato
  • Alan Todd, VDC Manager, Barton Malow
  • Brad Veraska, Project Director, Brandt
  • Ricky Mclain, Technical Director, Woodworks
  • Michael Gallagher, President, Michael Gallagher & Associates LLC
  • Paul Kirchoff, Chief Revenue Officer, Epsilon Industries
  • Scott Ross, Prefabrication Manager, Raymond Group
  • Mark Bartlett, Regional Director, Woodworks
  • Peter Babaian, Principal, Simpson, Gumpertz & Heger
  • Matt Koukl, Principal & Project Manager, Mission Critical Facilities, Affiliated Engineers
  • Taylor Coleman, Project Architect, Gensler
  • Dillon Doyle, Field Support Services Manager, Rosendin Electric
  • Colin Martin, Project Director, Barton Malow
  • Chris Grey, Project Manager, Simpson, Gumpertz & Heger
  • Marty Diebold, General Superintendent, Enterprise Electric
  • Blake Brunker, Commissioning & Field Services, Affiliated Engineers
  • Eric Abbot, Area Superintendent, Rosendin Electric
  • Michael Ratcliff, Designer, Texas Timber Frames
  • Bryan Ferry, President, InMod Construction
  • Paul Denham, President , Southern Air
  • Sean Williams, Design Phase Executive, GE Johnson Co
  • Keith Stocker, Director of Business Development, Prescient
  • Chris Giattina, CEO, BLOX
  • Perry Thompson, Lean Executive Director, Parsons Electric
  • Anthony Perez, VP Architecture, Callison RTKL
  • Bart Tocci, Business Development, Tocci Construction
  • Taylor Tocci, Assistant PM, Tocci Construction
  • Maria Laguarda-Mallo, Project Manager , VIATechnik LLC
  • David Pikey, VP Technology, The Hill Group
  • Kari Holtz, Project Manager - Modular Construction, The Hill Group
  • Don Flight, VP Construction, The Hill Group
  • Nate Bevers, Product Line Analyst, Faith Technologies
  • Lonnie Cumpton, VDC Manager, Faith Technologies
  • David Scofield, Visual Design & Construction Specialist, Questec Mechanical
  • Jeff Weir, VP, Kelso-Burnett Construction
  • Kelli Lubeley, BIM Manager, Cupertino Electric
  • Ryan Hoggatt, Director of Manufacturing, University Mechanical Contractors
  • Paul Goodwin, Development Project Manager, Berkeley Investments
  • John Beddow, CEO, Guerdon Modular Buildings

 

Stay tuned for more, joining us everyday!